ANNOUNCEMENTS
Cumhuriyet University
TOPICS


Nuclear Structure
Nuclear Scattering
Nuclear Analytical Techniques
Nuclear Analytical Methods
High Energy and Particle Physics
Nuclear Energy Strategy and Policy
Medical and Health Physics
Nuclear Models
Nuclear Reactions
Radiation Measurements and Dosimeters
Nuclear Application  in Life Science
Accelerator Physics
Other related topics
IX. INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP ON
NUCLEAR STRUCTURE PROPERTIES
1-3 September 2016
Sivas, Turkey
IMPORTANT DATES
Registration deadline
26 August 2016
Early Registration deadline
24 July 2016
Abstract Submissions deadline
10 August 2016
Registration Opened
1
Ahmet Hakan YILMAZ
Karadeniz Technical University
2
Ali Ekber KULIEV
The Nat. Aviation Academy of Azerbaijan
3
Andrea VITTURI
Padova University
4
Cevad SELAM
Muş Alparslan University
5
Dimiter L. BALABANSKI
ELI-NP
6
Güneş TANIR
Gazi University
7
İskender AKKURT
Süleyman Demirel University
8
İsmail BOZTOSUN
Akdeniz University
9
Osman YILMAZ
Middle East Technical University
10
Satılmış ATAĞ
Ankara University
11
Sefa ERTÜRK
Niğde University
12
Tahsin BABACAN
Celal Bayar University
13
Takehiko SAITO
GSI
14
Takhmasib M. ALIEV
Middle East Technical University
15
Yasemin KÜÇÜK
Akdeniz University
16
M.Nizamettin ERDURAN
Istanbul Zaim University
17
Tuncay BAYRAM
Sinop University
18
Gökhan KOÇAK
Erciyes University
19
Seyit Okan KARA
Niğde University
20
Serkan AKKOYUN
Cumhuriyet University
21
Salih Cem İNAN
Cumhuriyet University
22
Ahmet Alper BİLLUR
Cumhuriyet University
23
Mahmut BÖYÜKATA
Kırıkkale University
24
Selçuk ŞİMŞEK
Cumhuriyet University
25
Veysi GÜÇKAN
Çukurova University
26
Asimi OLUWAFEMI MUSIBAU
University of International Bus. and Econo.
27
Hisham Hosny HUSSEIN
German University in Cairo
28
Yavuz SİLİĞ
Cumhuriyet University
29
Ruziye URGENÇ
Nevşehir Hacı Bektaş Veli University
30
Faridi M. AYUB
Centre for High Energy Physics
31
Batool ABEEHA
Centre for High Energy Physics
32
Belabbas MOHAMED
Chlef University
33
Asım SOYLU
Niğde University
34
Şule DUYGU
Karabük University
35
Mohd IMRAN
Aligarh Muslim University
36
Yusuf SERT
Bozok University
37
Necla ÇAKMAK
Karabük University
38
Sevilay KAYHAN
Karabük University
39
Zahra ALI AHMET ALWASI
Karabük University
40
Cafer Mert YEŞİLKANAT
Artvin Çoruh University
41
Ekber GULIYEV
State Ag. Nucl. Rad. Act. Reg. Azerbaijan
42
Irada AFANDIYEVA
Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry
43
Sajida ABDULVAHABOVA
Baku State University
44
Ramesh Kumar GUPTA
Maharaja Agrasen University
45
Gaurav SAXENA
Govt. Women Engineering College
46
Sultan ŞAHİN BAL
Bitlis Eren University
47
İlyas İNCİ
Cankiri Karatekin University
48
Uddin Md TOFIZ
Harbin Medical University
49
Prince GANAI
National Institute of Technology Srinagar
50
Şule KARATEPE
Bitlis Eren University
51
Narmin HUSEYNOVA
Baku State University
52
Gülper AKSOY
Gazi University
53
Kemal KOÇ
Gazi University
54
Eda KÜSNECİ
Gazi University
55
Evren GÖLGE
Cumhuriyet University
56
Nadjet LAOUET
LPMS Laboratory Freres Mentouri University
57
Fatima BENRACHI
LPMS Laboratory Freres Mentouri University
58
Mohcine Drissi EL BOUZAIDI
Mohammed V University
59
Zahra JAHANGIRI TAZEKAND
Noor University
60
Mirteymur MIRABUTALYBOV
Azerbaijan
61
Serdar ÜNLÜ
Mehmet Akif Ersoy University
62
Abdullah AYDIN
Kırıkkale University
63
Şadiye ÇAKMAK
Avrupa Meslek Yüksekokulu
64
Yasemin ÜNAL
Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University
65
Abdalrahman ABULABAN
Kastamonu University
66
Dilek ATASEVEN
Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University
67
Karim DOUHOU
Mohammed V University
68
Rasim AHMEDOV
Azerbaijan State University of Oil and Industry
69
Vakkas BOZKURT
Niğde University
70
Melek GÖKBULUT
Gaziosmanpasa University
71
Mohammed Abbas ABDALGALIL
Ain Shams University
72
Satimbay PALVANOV
National University of Uzbekistan
73
Şevki ŞENTÜRK
Sinop University
74
Moriamo ADESEGUN
University of Lagos
75
Yosef G.ALİ MADEE
Kastamonu University
76
Navneet KAUR
Panjabi University
77
Bahroune MOUFIDA
Algeria
78
Dashty AZIZAGHA
Gaziantep University
79
Aicha BOUSSAHA
National Superior School of Mines and Metallurgy
80
Hanane ARAHMANE
University Mohammed  V
81
Huseynqulu QULIYEV
Sakarya University
82
Adesegun MORIAMO
University of Lagos
83
Alp CESUR
Akdeniz University
84
Can ERTUGAY
Akdeniz University
85
Mustafa Hicabi BÖLÜKDEMİR
Gazi University
86
Erhan ESER
Gazi University
87
Mehmet ERDOĞAN
Selçuk University
88
Kaan MANİSA
Dumlupınar University
89
Nureddin TURKAN
Istanbul Medeniyet University
90
Fahrettin KOYUNCU
Niğde University
91
Hamdi KARAKAŞ
Cumhuriyet University
92
Rabia SARIKAYA
Gazi University
93
Recep AKKAYA
Cumhuriyet University
94
Emre Bahadır AL
Cumhuriyet University
95
Yücel ÖZGÜVEN
Cumhuriyet University
96
İbrahim YIGITOGLU
Gaziosmanpaşa University
97
Ahmed REFAT
Bilkent University
98
Isaac KWABENA ADOMAKO
Shardfo-Tech Company Limited
99
Ernest FREMPONG
Shardfo-Tech Company Limited
100
Kwadwo FRIMPONG
Shardfo-Tech Company Limited
101
Joseph DADZIE
Shardfo-Tech Company Limited
102
Richard SARPONG ODAME
Shardfo-Tech Company Limited
103
Robert OBODAI RICHTER
Shardfo-Tech Company Limited
104
Richrad BAMFO
Shardfo-Tech Company Limited
105
Okeke CHIBUZOR
Social and Cultural Council
106
Osuhon AMECHI
Social and Cultural Council
107
Donald NNEDINMA
Social and Cultural Council
108
Nweke Charles NGOZI
Social and Cultural Council
109
Komolafe Adegbayi YUSUF
Social and Cultural Council
110
Mustapha Kehinde HUSSEIN
Social and Cultural Council
111
Samra KAIM
LPMS Laboratory Freres Mentouri University
112
Ahmet BİÇER
Dumlupınar University
113
Cem BİLİR
Kırıkkale University
114
Asaolu Tunji JOHN
Social and Cultural Council
115
David Elish OLATUNJI
Social and Cultural Council
Registered Participant List